Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Vinca Rosea Roots

Vinca Rosea Roots

MOQ : 100 Kilogram

Business Type Exporter
Drying Process Air Dried
Botanical Name Catharanthus Roseus
Family Name Apocynaceae
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Common Name
Periwinkle, Madagascar Periwinkle, Sadabahar
Product Offered
Roots

We are one of the perminent exporters of Vinca Rosea Leaves & Root form INDIA. Our procurement of best quality Vinca Rosea Leaves is done direct form the farms. We have a sound infrastructure pecification We offer an exclusive range of Vinca Rosea Leaves   which is used as a purgative agent for various medical applications . We manufacture our Vinca Rosea Leaves    with optimum quality substances so as to provide complete satisfaction to our potential buyers across the globe. Our Vinca Rosea Leaves    are in great demand and we assure our clients of the easy accessibility of our quality products. Therefore, we are known as one of the major vinca rosea leaves&roots manufacturers and chief exporters of India

 

Uses :
  • Anti-carcinogenic – The herb has two anti-carcinogenic compounds such as vincristine and vinblastine which have been found to be effective in the cure of various types of cancers.
  • Anti-diabetic – The herb is also effective in the treatment of diabetes as it has the property to lower the blood sugar.
  • Hypotensive – Vinca lowers the blood pressure in high blood pressure patients.
  • Sedative – The herb has calming properties and also relieves from the depression like symptoms.
  • Tranquilizer – Vinca relieves anxiety, thus it has tranquilizing properties.
  • Vinca rosea also helps in relieving depression of central nervous system, muscle pain and wasps stings. Herbal remedies made with this herb help relieve toothache, memory loss and blood circulation. It also has other benefits like the herb is used for fragrance and also for dyeing
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Vinca Rosea Roots" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products