Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Piper Longam

Piper Longam

MOQ : 100 Kilogram

Business Type Exporter
Country of Origin India
Botanical Name Piper Longam
English Name Long Pepper, Dried Catkins
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Common Name
Pippali, Tippli, Pihal
Plant Part
Fruit
Uses
  • Pippali is one of the best herbs for enhancing digestion, assimilation and metabolism of the foods. Pippali enhances the metabolic processes. Also used in cough and throat pain, Rheumatism, leprosy, and consumption. The herb is also believed to improve vitality.
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Piper Longam" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products