Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

Natural Herbs

  • Abelmoschus Moschatus

    Abelmoschus Moschatus

    Botanical Name : Abelmoschus Moschatus

    Family Name : Malvaceae

    Common Name : Ambrette Seeds, HibiscusAbelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra, Annual Hibiscus,

    Part Used : Seeds

    Habitat : Cultivated in India

  • Acacia Concinna

    Acacia Concinna

    Botanical Name : Acacia Concinna

    English Name : Shikkai

    Common Name : Shikakai

    Plant Part : Pods

    Usage : Shampoo

  • Acorus Calamus

    Acorus Calamus

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Acorus Calamus

    Common Name : Calamus, Sweet-flag, Sweet Root, Bach

    Product Offered : Roots

    End Uses : Food Grade

  • Anthem Graveolens

    Anthem Graveolens

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Anthem Graveolens

    English Name : Dill Seeds

    Common Name : Suwa, Suva

    Plant Part : Seeds

  • Ashwagandha Roots

    Ashwagandha Roots

    Botanical Name : Withania Somnifera

    Family Name : Solanacea

    Common Name : Withania, Winter Cherry,Indian Winter Cherry,Indian Ginseng, Ashwagandha

    Habitat : Caltivated Throughout Drter Parts of India

    Part Use : Roots, Leaves

  • Asparages Racemoses

    Asparages Racemoses

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Asparagus Racemosus

    Family Name : Liliaceae

    Common Name : Asparagus,Wild Asparagus,Asparagus Root, Satavari

    Part Used : Tuberous Roots

  • Azardiractha Indica

    Azardiractha Indica

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Azardiractha India

    English Name : Neem ,Meliacaceae Azedarach

    Comman Name : Neem, Nimbi, Nimb

    Plant Part : BLarkes Bark, Neem oiL, Bark,Neem oil

  • Cassia Angustifolia Vahl

    Cassia Angustifolia Vahl

    Botanical Name : Angustifoia

    English Name : Senna

    Common Name : Swnna, Indian Senna, Tennavelli Senna, Cassia Cenna

    Plant Part : Senna Leaves, Senna Pods, Senna Stems

    Part Used : Pods, Stems ,Leaves

  • Chlorophytum Borivilianum

    Chlorophytum Borivilianum

    Botanical Name : Chlorophytum Borivilianum

    English Name : Indian Spider Plant

    Common Name : Safed Musli

    Plant Part : Tuberous Root

    Protect offer : Root

  • Coleus Forskohlii

    Coleus Forskohlii

    Style : Dried

    Application : For Medical Use

    Shelf Life : 1Yr

    Form : Dried

    Part : Extract

  • Emblica Officinalis

    Emblica Officinalis

    Botanical Name : Emblica Officinalis

    Common Name : Amla, Amla Oil

    English Name : Indian Gooseberry

    Plant Part : Whole Fruit and Fruit Powder

    Habitat : Cultivated in India

  • Gloriosa Superba

    Gloriosa Superba

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Gloriosa Superba

    Family Name : Colchicaceae

    Common Name : Flame Lily, Fire Lily, Gloriosa Lily, Glory Lily, Superb Lily, Climbing Lily, Creeping Lily

    Product Offered : Seeds, Roots, Leaves

  • Gymnema Sylvestre

    Gymnema Sylvestre

    Botanical Name : Gymnema Sylvestre

    English Name : Periploca of the Woods; Gymnema

    Common Name : Gudmar

    Plant Part : Leaves

    Part Used : Whole Plant Leaves

  • Piper Longam

    Piper Longam

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name : Piper Longam

    English Name : Long Pepper, Dried Catkins

    Common Name : Pippali, Tippli, Pihal

    Plant Part : Fruit

  • Vinca Rosea Leaves

    Vinca Rosea Leaves

    Country of Origin : India

    Botanical Name: : Catharanthus Roseus

    Family Name : Apocynaceae

    Common Name : Periwinkle, Madagascar Periwinkle, Sadabahar

    Product Offered : Leaves

  • Vinca Rosea Roots

    Vinca Rosea Roots

    Drying Process : Air Dried

    Botanical Name : Catharanthus Roseus

    Family Name : Apocynaceae

    Common Name : Periwinkle, Madagascar Periwinkle, Sadabahar

    Product Offered : Roots


Looking for Product Name ?